Tender for Supply and Installation of Set of Aerosol Based Fire Dete...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Set of Aerosol Based Fire Detection and Suppression System Cartridges. each Set Consists of 2Nos of 100Gm Aerosol Based Fire Detection and Suppression System Cartridges With... in Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LZ255085B | Ref ID: 128105010).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Installation of Set of Aerosol Based Fire Detection and Suppression System Cartridges. each Set Consists of 2Nos of 100Gm Aerosol Based Fire Detection and Suppression System Cartridges With...

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128105010

Notice Ref. No.: LZ255085B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of set of Aerosol based Fire Detection and Suppression System Cartridges. Each set consists of 2Nos of 100gm Aerosol based Fire Detection and Suppression System Cartridges with all accessories (100gm+100gm). Detailed technical requirement is as per the Annexure G1 of RDSO specification No RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0192-2018 Rev.1. Placement/ Location of Aerosol based fire suppression systems in different cabinets should be as per drawings mentioned in RDSO Lr. No EL/0.3.1 dated 19.09.23. Acceptable Makes: as mentioned in Bill of material for Fire Suppression Cartridge (RDSO Lr No. EL/7.1.108 /MSSBC dt 17.09.21) or makes which have been enlisted in the Bill of material for Fire Suppression Cartridge after 17.09.2021 to till tender opening date.
Supply and Installation of set of Aerosol based Fire Detection and Suppression System Cartridges. Each set consists of 2Nos of 100gm Aerosol based Fire Detection and Suppression System Cartridges with all accessories (100gm +100gm). Detailed technical requirement is as per the Annexure G1 of RDSO specification No RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0192-20 18 Rev.1. Placement/ Location of Aerosol based fire suppression systems in different cabinets should be as per drawings mentioned in RDSO Lr. No EL/0.3.1 dated 19.09.23. Acceptable Makes: as mentioned in Bill of material for Fire Suppressio n Cartridge (RDSO Lr No. EL/7.1.108 /MSSBC dt 17.09.21) or makes which have been enlisted in the Bill of material for Fir e Suppression Cartridge after 17.09.2021 to till tender opening date. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of del ivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : STORES
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/10/2025 11:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/10/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ST/MCS/RJY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 6.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections