Tender for Supply and Installation of Servo Branded Display Rack to ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Servo Branded Display Rack to Garages in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPSO1_188936_1 | Ref ID: 135927963).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply and Installation of Servo Branded Display Rack to Garages

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135927963

Notice Ref. No.: UPSO1/Lube/2025-26/LT/04

Tender Value: ₹ 2257734

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LIMITED TENDER FOR SERVO BRANDED LUBE DISPLAY RACK FOR IG/MECHANIC UNDER UTTAR PRADESH STATE OFFICE-I
Category: Mechanical Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Uttar Pradesh State Office-1||Lubes
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Mechanical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 57, 734

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections