Tender for Supply and Installation of Server(Mid- Level Tower )For E...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Server(Mid- Level Tower )For Ece Lab in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NITT/F.NO.023/CAPEX/24-25/ECE | Ref ID: 112345364). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and Installation of Server(Mid- Level Tower )For Ece Lab

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112345364

Notice Ref. No.: NITT/F.NO.023/CAPEX/24-25/ECE

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply and installation of Server(Mid- Level Tower )for ECE Lab
Category: Computer- H/W
Tender ID: 2024_NITT_841499_1
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli||Stores and Purchase section - NITT
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2024 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections