Tender for Supply and installation of a Scanning Electron Microscope...

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and installation of a Scanning Electron Microscope with Energy Dispersive Spectroscopy for the Department of Physics at the Central University of Tamil Nadu, Thiruvarur, under the DST-FIST proj... in Thiruvarur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 143648149).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of a Scanning Electron Microscope with Energy Dispersive Spectroscopy for the Department of Physics at the Central University of Tamil Nadu, Thiruvarur, under the DST-FIST proj... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of a Scanning Electron Microscope with Energy Dispersive Spectroscopy for the Department of Physics at the Central University of Tamil Nadu, Thiruvarur, under the DST-FIST proj... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and installation of a Scanning Electron Microscope with Energy Dispersive Spectroscopy for the Department of Physics at the Central University of Tamil Nadu, Thiruvarur, under the DST-FIST proj...

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143648149

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Supply and installation of a Scanning Electron Microscope with Energy Dispersive Spectroscopy for the Department of Physics at the Central University of Tamil Nadu, Thiruvarur, under the DST-FIST project. Disclaimer: The due date mentioned is 10 days, the Bidder should contact the tender authority for further details

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections