Tender for Supply and Installation of Rock Climbing Wall with Access...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Rock Climbing Wall with Accessories, Qty: 1 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6085690 | Ref ID: 118121838). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37400.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458 Hollow and Solid Concrete... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458 Hollow and Solid Concrete... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply and Installation of Rock Climbing Wall with Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 26 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118121838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6085690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Rock Climbing Wall with Accessories
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-04-2025 5:10 PM
End Date: 26-04-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37400
GeMARPTS Searched: gmaw welding machine with accessories, Diver Body Harness with Life Line (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Bore Gauge With Its Accessories (BHEL), Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Dental Radiovisiography (RVG) Unit with Accessor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections