Tender for Supply and Installation of Remote Tap Changer Control Pan...

The POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF UTTARAKHAND LIMITED (PTCUL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Remote Tap Changer Control Panel (Rtcc) and Repairing of Marshalling Box at 132Kv S/S Majra, Dehradun in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 28 / Mandal / Dandal / Jandal / Dandal / Donth / 2025-26) | Ref ID: 124289437).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Remote Tap Changer Control Panel (Rtcc) and Repairing of Marshalling Box at 132Kv S/S Majra, Dehradun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Remote Tap Changer Control Panel (Rtcc) and Repairing of Marshalling Box at 132Kv S/S Majra, Dehradun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply and Installation of Remote Tap Changer Control Panel (Rtcc) and Repairing of Marshalling Box at 132Kv S/S Majra, Dehradun

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124289437

Notice Ref. No.: 28 / Mandal / Dandal / Jandal / Dandal / Donth / 2025-26)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Remote Tap Changer Control Panel (Rtcc) and Repairing of Marshalling Box at 132Kv S/S Majra, Dehradun
Last Date of Downloading tender : 01-09-2025
Opening Date tender : 01-09-2025
Closing Date tender : 01-09-2025
Circle : Dehradun

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

tender_5712.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections