Tender for Supply and Installation of Real Time Controller for Grid ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), HAMIRPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Real Time Controller for Grid Integrated High Power Ev Charger Solutions for Electrical Engineering Department of Nit Hamirpur. in Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NITHP_884738_1 | Ref ID: 129782752). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2267714, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45400.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Installation of Real Time Controller for Grid Integrated High Power Ev Charger Solutions for Electrical Engineering Department of Nit Hamirpur.

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129782752

Notice Ref. No.: Supply and installation of Real Time controller for Grid Integrated High Power EV charger solutions

Tender Value: ₹ 2267714

Tender EMD: ₹ 45400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of Real Time controller for Grid Integrated High Power EV charger solutions for Electrical Engineering Department of NIT Hamirpur.
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Technology Hamirpur||Store Purchse Cell - NITHP
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Nov-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Nov-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 45, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 67, 714
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections