Tender for Supply and Installation of Rcc Pontoons, Qty: 1

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Rcc Pontoons, Qty: 1 in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6767124 | Ref ID: 127773252). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2460000.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from pantoon boats or floating jetty under rescue ships or category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar pantoon boats or floating jetty under rescue ships or Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Supply and Installation of Rcc Pontoons, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127773252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6767124

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2460000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of RCC Pontoons
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-10-2025 4:52 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2460000
GeMARPTS Searched: Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab, Management and Supply of ATM, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Storage Tank and Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO), Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections