Tender for Supply and Installation of Radar Type Water Level Sensor ...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Radar Type Water Level Sensor and Automatic Rain Fall Recorder and Configuration and Integration with Existing Datataker Data Logger Dt85G in KISHTWAR, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NHPC_882436_1 | Ref ID: 130460757). The estimated tender value is ₹ 991200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply and Installation of Radar Type Water Level Sensor and Automatic Rain Fall Recorder and Configuration and Integration with Existing Datataker Data Logger Dt85G

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130460757

Notice Ref. No.: NH/DPS/CONT/NIT-253/2025/ E153671 dated 19.11.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 991200

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Radar type water level sensor and Automatic Rain fall recorder and configuration and Integration with existing DataTaker Data logger DT85G
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: NHPC Limited||Dulhasti Power Station-NHPC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: S and I of Radar type water level sensor
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 91, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections