Tender for Supply and Installation of PVC Wall Peneling - False Ceil...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of PVC Wall Peneling - False Ceiling. As per Specification documents, Qty: 75 Sqm, (BOQ Item #1) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7615907 | Ref ID: 142922088).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Pvc Wall Panel and Upvc Door and Windows, Insulated Panel (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Pvc Wall Panel and Upvc Door and Windows, Insulated Panel (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply and Installation of PVC Wall Peneling - False Ceiling. As per Specification documents, Qty: 75 Sqm, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142922088

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7615907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Installation of PVC Wall Peneling - False Ceiling. As per Specification documents
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Pvc Wall Panel and Upvc Door and Windows, Insulated Panel (V2)
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Pvc Wall Panel and Upvc Door and Windows, Insulated Panel (V2)
Item Title: Supply and Installation of PVC Wall Peneling - False Ceiling. As per Specification documents
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-06-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PVC WALL PANEL AND UPVC DOOR AND WINDOWS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections