Tender for Supply and Installation of Printer for Various Station of...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Printer for Various Station of Kharagpur Division. in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IG265133A | Ref ID: 137208517).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply and Installation of Printer for Various Station of Kharagpur Division.

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137208517

Notice Ref. No.: IG265133A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Report Printer Dot Matrix 136 Coloumn Description of Store Dot Matrix Printer Supplied with Minimum 1 OEM Ribbon Number of Pins 24 Number of Columns 136 Performance Print Speed in Draft Mode at 10 characters per Inch (in characters per second) 200 to 299 Print Speed in Draft Mode at 16 characters per Inch (in lines per second) Not Applicable Input Data Buffer Capacity (in KB) 101 to 150 Functional Featu res Rugged printer, capable of continuous operation for up to 16 hours, Integrated cutting edge for paper te aring Carbon Copy Supported 1 Original + 3 Copies Print Direction Supported Bidirectional Supported ticket roll dimension (in mm) 120 x 64 Connectivity Ports 1 x Parallel Port, 1 x USB Type A, 1 x Serial Port Operatin g System Supported Windows, Linux Reliability & Durability Mean Time Between Failure (in Hours) 5, 001 to 10, 000 Minimum Print head Life 400 million characters Life of OEM Ribbon Supplied (in Million Characters) 2 .1 to 3.0 Physical Condition Minimum Operating Temperature (in Degree Celsius) 5 Maximum Operating Te mperature (in Degree Celsius) 35 Operating Humidity (in Percentage) 10 to 80 Accepted Make Brand; Epso n or TVS or similar with 3 Years warranty [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IG
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/03/2026 19:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

At (Location) D C S-KGP, SER West Bengal 60.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections