Tender for Supply and Installation of Power Laundry Equipment at Gh ...

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Power Laundry Equipment at Gh Kasargode, Kasargode District, Kerala in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HCDPS_765866_1 | Ref ID: 119592397). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2930400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 146600.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and Installation of Power Laundry Equipment at Gh Kasargode, Kasargode District, Kerala

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119592397

Notice Ref. No.: HLL/CMO/HCD/PL/GH-KGD/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2930400

Tender EMD: ₹ 146600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6962

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Power Laundry Equipment at GH Kasargode, Kasargode District, Kerala
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: HLL Lifecare Ltd||HCD - Projects and Services
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-May-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 46, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 29, 30, 400
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 962

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections