Tender for Supply and Installation of Postural Mirror, Hand Exercise...

The JIWAJI UNIVERSITY GWALIOR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Postural Mirror, Hand Exerciser Table, Ankle Exerciser, Nebulizer Shoulder Wheel, at Jiwaji University, Gwalior in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JIWAJ_490252_1 | Ref ID: 138052751). The estimated tender value is ₹ 113425, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3403.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Installation of Postural Mirror, Hand Exerciser Table, Ankle Exerciser, Nebulizer Shoulder Wheel, at Jiwaji University, Gwalior

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138052751

Notice Ref. No.: Store/2026/927 Dated 13.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 113425

Tender EMD: ₹ 3403

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mention in Tender
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Jiwaji University - Gwalior
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Postural Mirror, Hand Exerciser Table, Ankle Exerc
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 403
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 13, 425
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections