Tender for Supply and Installation of Portable Reciprocating Aircomp...

The BENGAL CHEMICALS & PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Portable Reciprocating Aircompressor 1 Unit, Compressor Air storage tank with minimum 200Ltrs 1 No, Pressure switch connected with 5HP DOL starter 1 Set, Floor mounted frame 1 Set. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BCPL/PFY/HW/Air Compressor /01/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112303121).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Portable Reciprocating Aircompressor 1 Unit, Compressor Air storage tank with minimum 200Ltrs 1 No, Pressure switch connected with 5HP DOL starter 1 Set, Floor mounted frame 1 Set. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Portable Reciprocating Aircompressor 1 Unit, Compressor Air storage tank with minimum 200Ltrs 1 No, Pressure switch connected with 5HP DOL starter 1 Set, Floor mounted frame 1 Set. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply and Installation of Portable Reciprocating Aircompressor 1 Unit, Compressor Air storage tank with minimum 200Ltrs 1 No, Pressure switch connected with 5HP DOL starter 1 Set, Floor mounted frame 1 Set.

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112303121

Notice Ref. No.: BCPL/PFY/HW/Air Compressor /01/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Supply and Installation of Portable Reciprocating Aircompressor 1 Unit, Compressor Air storage tank with minimum 200Ltrs 1 No, Pressure switch connected with 5HP DOL starter 1 Set, Floor mounted frame 1 Set. Installation & commissioning of the Air-compressor with all accessories as per the user requirements. Proper training to the operator should be done by the party after the commissioning of the machine a) Minimum CFM: 11 b) Motor HP: 5HP c) Tank Capacity: 200Ltrs Min. d) Designed Pressure: 12 to 15bar. e) Working pressure: 8 to 10bar. f) Auto cut facility by setting pressure in pressure switch. g) Auto drain valve for draining water/moisture in air. h) Compressor design confirms OSHA safety standards. Required Make: Chicago Pneumatic/Atlas Copco/ Hitec Compressor Solution /Kirlosker Warranty: Minimum 1year from the date of commissioning.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections