Tender for Supply and Installation of Portable Fire Fighting Pump Se...

The CO-OPERATION, MARKETING AND TEXTILES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Portable Fire Fighting Pump Sets at Various Warehouse Centers of Mswc in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MSWC/ENGG/43(5)/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112215286). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3183950, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection and Commissioning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection and Commissioning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply and Installation of Portable Fire Fighting Pump Sets at Various Warehouse Centers of Mswc

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112215286

Notice Ref. No.: MSWC/ENGG/43(5)/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 3183950

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply AND installation of portable Fire Fighting pump sets at various warehouse centers of MSWC
Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Tender ID: 2024_CMTDM_1129001_1
Organisation Chain: Co-operation, Marketing and Textiles Dept, Mumbai||Maharashtra State Warehousing Corporation Pune||Corporate Head Office Pune||Engineering Branch
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2024 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 83, 950
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections