Tender for Supply and Installation of Polyhouse, Hitech Polyhouse, S...

The NORTH EAST CENTER FOR TECHNOLOGY APPLICATION & REACH (NECTAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Polyhouse, Hitech Polyhouse, Solar Dyer, Weighing in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NECTA_848340_1 | Ref ID: 114502474). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Supply and Installation of Polyhouse, Hitech Polyhouse, Solar Dyer, Weighing

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114502474

Notice Ref. No.: NIT for Supply and Installation of Polyhouse, Hitech Polyhouse, Solar dyer, weighing

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Polyhouse, Hitech Polyhouse, Solar dyer, weighing balance and corm storage
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: North East Centre for Technology Application and Reach(NECTAR)||Shillong HQ-NECTAR||Administration-NECTAR
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections