Tender for Supply and Installation of Plug-In Type Cable End Termina...

The NEW DELHI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL (NDMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Plug-In Type Cable End Termination for Abb Gis Switchgear and H.S. Type St. Th. Jointing Kit for 1Cx400Sqmm Cable at 33Kv Ess Raisina Road and 3-Phase Exhaust Fans for Vario... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NDMC_288575_1 | Ref ID: 137676814). The estimated tender value is ₹ 826354, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16527.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply and Installation of Plug-In Type Cable End Termination for Abb Gis Switchgear and H.S. Type St. Th. Jointing Kit for 1Cx400Sqmm Cable at 33Kv Ess Raisina Road and 3-Phase Exhaust Fans for Vario...

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137676814

Notice Ref. No.: 21/EE(M-33kV)/Elect./2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 826354

Tender EMD: ₹ 16527

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

21/Ee(M-33Kv)/Elect./2025-26
Supply and installation of plug-in type cable end termination for ABB GIS Switchgear and H.S. type St. Th. jointing kit for 1Cx400sqmm cable at 33KV ESS Raisina Road and 3-phase exhaust fans for various power transformers in M-33KV division.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: New Delhi Municipal Council||Electric-II||33KV
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 527
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 26, 354
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections