Tender for Supply and Installation of Peristaltic Pump, Qty: 1

The INSTITUTE FOR STEM CELL BIOLOGY AND REGENERATIVE MEDICINE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Peristaltic Pump, Qty: 1 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6116159 | Ref ID: 118357211).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Peristaltic Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Peristaltic Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply and Installation of Peristaltic Pump, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 03 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118357211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6116159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Peristaltic Pump
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-04-2025 3:09 PM
End Date: 03-05-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Fume Hood (FSSAI), Metal Beds (V3), Cellophane paper

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections