Tender for Supply and installation of OPG with cephalometric X-ray m...

The Karnataka State Medical Supplies Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and installation of OPG with cephalometric X-ray machine and accessories in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KSMSCL/EQPT/HFW/ORALHEALTH/OPG/TND/19/2024-25 | Ref ID: 114469266).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of OPG with cephalometric X-ray machine and accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of OPG with cephalometric X-ray machine and accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply and installation of OPG with cephalometric X-ray machine and accessories

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 23 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114469266

Notice Ref. No.: KSMSCL/EQPT/HFW/ORALHEALTH/OPG/TND/19/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for supply and installation of OPG with cephalometric X-ray machine and accessories under Oral Health Programme. Disclaimer: The due date mentioned is 15 days, the Bidder should contact the tender authority for further details

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections