Tender for Supply and Installation of One Rake Set of Automatic Doub...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of One Rake Set of Automatic Double Leaf Sliding Plug Door for 16 Car Vb Metro Rake in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17251221A | Ref ID: 119814526).

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply and Installation of One Rake Set of Automatic Double Leaf Sliding Plug Door for 16 Car Vb Metro Rake

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119814526

Notice Ref. No.: 17251221A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of One Rake Set of Automatic Double Leaf Sliding Pl Ug Door for 16 Car Vb Metro Rake(Door Shall be Able to Detect 10 Mm of Obstruction a t Top, Middle and Bottom of Door with Anti-Drag Feature in the Door Mechanism), as Per Drawing: Icf/Md/Spec-421, Issue Status-01, Rev-00. One Rake Set Consists of 32 Rh and 32 Lh Doors. Note for Spare: One Spare Set of Following Items Per Rake Set of Purchase Orde R to be Supplied in Separate Packing with Marking as Spares. 1) Dcu - 3 Nos. 2) Door Leaf ( Double)- 3 Nos., Packing Instruction: no Special Packing Required [ Warranty Period: 30 Month s after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Special Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 17
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2025 11:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00

Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 2.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections