Tender for Supply and Installation of the Ohe Power Presence/Absence...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of the Ohe Power Presence/Absence Indicator in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 90266737 | Ref ID: 148045965).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and Installation of the Ohe Power Presence/Absence Indicator

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148045965

Notice Ref. No.: 90266737

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of the Ohe Power Presence/Absence Indicator for Inspe Ction Sunken Pit as Per Model No. Ss402 of M/S Samadhan or Equivalent. each Set Consists of Following Items. (1). Sensor Mount with Guard, Qty in each Set = 01 No. (2). Sealed Sensor, Qt Y in each Set = 01 No. (3). Connecting Cable of Length 05 Meter, Qty. in each Set = 01 No. (4). D Isplay Cum Power Supply Unit with Working Input Voltage 180V to 250V Ac, Qty in each Set = 0 1 No. & Display Unit should be Able to Indicate Power On/Off and Sensor Failure, Qty in each Set = 01 No.(5) Display Unit should be Able to Indicate Power On/Off and Sensor Failure, Qty. = 01, No. (6) 02 Nos. Connecting Cable of Length 05 Meter, Qty. = 01 Set. Erection & Commissio Ning of Sensor to be Done as Per Clw Drawing No. Clw/Es/3/Sk-1/Dkae, Clw/Es/3/Sk-2/Dkae, Clw /Es/3/Sk-3/Dkae or Latest [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 90
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/08/2026 10:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TS/BBQ, SR Tamil Nadu 6.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections