Tender for Supply and Installation of Ohe Power Absence Indicator fo...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Ohe Power Absence Indicator for Inspection Bay in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 65265167 | Ref ID: 144536511).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and Installation of Ohe Power Absence Indicator for Inspection Bay

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144536511

Notice Ref. No.: 65265167

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of OHE Power absence indicator for inspection bay as per Model No.: SS402 of M/s Samadhan or equivalent and Drawing No. CLW/ES/3/SK-1/DKAE, CLW/ES/3/SK2/DKAE and CLW /ES/3/SK-3/DKAE. Each set consists of 5 items as follows: 1. Sensor mount with guard, Qty: 01 No. 2. Sealed sensor, Qty: 01 No. 3. Connecting cable of length 5 meters, Qty: 01 No. 4. Display cum power supply unit wi th working input voltage 180 V to 250 V AC, Qty: 01 No. Note: i) The display unit should indicate Green colo ur only when the OHE power is OFF. ii) When the OHE is Powered ON or When the sensor is defective, it sho uld be OFF. 5. Connecting cable, 2-core, of length 5 meters, Qty: 01 No. Note: This item is reserved CLW (U VAM item ID 2100973) approved sources only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 65
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 15:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELS/RPM, SR Tamil Nadu 4.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100973 - OHE power presence/absence indicator )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections