Tender for Supply And Installation Of Web Based Video Conferencing S...

The KARNATAKA POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply And Installation Of Web Based Video Conferencing System To Ed(Btps) Chamber. in Bellary, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 7678142 | Ref ID: 130999011). The estimated tender value is ₹ 353000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8900.00.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply And Installation Of Web Based Video Conferencing System To Ed(Btps) Chamber. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply And Installation Of Web Based Video Conferencing System To Ed(Btps) Chamber. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply And Installation Of Web Based Video Conferencing System To Ed(Btps) Chamber.

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130999011

Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2025-26/PS/WORK_INDENT3733

Tender Value: ₹ 353000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 8900.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply And Installation Of Web Based Video Conferencing System To Ed(Btps) Chamber The Purpose Of The System Is To Enable High-Quality Virtual Meetings, Remote Collaboration, And Online Communication Across Multiple Locations Like Head Office, Project Sites, And For Participating In All Other External Video Conferences. All Required Hardware, Accessories And Any Other Materials Which Are Not Included In The Scope And Required For Successful Installation Are In Bidder Scope.
Category: WORKS
EMD: 8900.00
Est Amt: 353000.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections