Tender for Supply And Installation Of Equipments For Aircraft Struct...

The RAJASTHAN TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY (RTU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply And Installation Of Equipments For Aircraft Structure Lab At Rtu Kota in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RTU2627GSOB00008 | Ref ID: 147206439).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply And Installation Of Equipments For Aircraft Structure Lab At Rtu Kota category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply And Installation Of Equipments For Aircraft Structure Lab At Rtu Kota Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply And Installation Of Equipments For Aircraft Structure Lab At Rtu Kota

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147206439

Notice Ref. No.: RTU2627GSOB00008

Tender Value: ₹ 819000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply And Installation Of Equipments For Aircraft Structure Lab At Rtu Kota
Bid Type: goods
Bid Sub Type: misc. goods
NIB Code: RTU2627A0009Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 819000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 13/08/2026
Bid Publish Date: 14/08/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 14/08/2026 12:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections