Tender for Supply And Installation Of Automatic Power Factor Correct...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply And Installation Of Automatic Power Factor Correction Panel For Improvement Of Power Factor In Energy System Substation At Instef in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: VSSC/CMG/E03/13/2025-2026 Dated 19.05.2025 | Ref ID: 119430418). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1895000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37900.

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply And Installation Of Automatic Power Factor Correction Panel For Improvement Of Power Factor In Energy System Substation At Instef category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply And Installation Of Automatic Power Factor Correction Panel For Improvement Of Power Factor In Energy System Substation At Instef Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply And Installation Of Automatic Power Factor Correction Panel For Improvement Of Power Factor In Energy System Substation At Instef

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119430418

Notice Ref. No.: VSSC/CMG/E03/13/2025-2026 Dated 19.05.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1895000

Tender EMD: ₹ 37900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply And Installation Of Automatic Power Factor Correction Panel For Improvement Of Power Factor In Energy System Substation At Instef
Stage: Two Stages
Cost of BOQ: 0
Tender processing fee: 1, 118
EMD: 37900
COT: ISRO-ELECTRICAL
Remarks if Any:

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections