Tender for Supply and Installation of New Power Cable and Sub-Main C...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER RESOURCES, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of New Power Cable and Sub-Main Cable for Scada System from Left Side Main Panel Board to Mahanadi Barrage Left Side Bus Bar No.1 to 8 and Kendrapara Canal Bus Bar No.1 for the... in CUTTACK, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CELBB_119108_2 | Ref ID: 128029601).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply and Installation of New Power Cable and Sub-Main Cable for Scada System from Left Side Main Panel Board to Mahanadi Barrage Left Side Bus Bar No.1 to 8 and Kendrapara Canal Bus Bar No.1 for the...

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128029601

Notice Ref. No.: e Procurement Notice No.15/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 6952552

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of new power cable and sub-main cable for SCADA system from left side main panel board to Mahanadi Barrage left side Bus Bar No.1 to 8 and Kendrapara Canal Bus Bar No.1 for the year 2025-26. (MBD66/2025-26)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR||SE, Eastern Circle, Cuttack||EE Mahanadi Barrage Division Cuttack
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Oct-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 69, 52, 552

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections