Tender for Supply and Installation of Modular Power Supply

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Modular Power Supply in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52255186 | Ref ID: 120314459).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply and Installation of Modular Power Supply

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120314459

Notice Ref. No.: 52255186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of modular power supply arrangement for VDU (42"- 85") and embed ded PC with input and output redundancy Arrangement and hot pluggable modules having voltage & load c urrent digital display on each module Each set consisting of- 1. Isolated inverters (master/slave with auto c hange over )-2 Nos input 110VDC, output 110 VAC, 500VA (as per RDSO TAN No. STS/ETAN/3012 Version 3. 0 Dated 03. 11 .22) 2. Isolated DC-DC converters- 02 Nos connected in parallel with built in O-ring diode, ac tive current sharing as per RDSO SPN/165/2023 version 4.0 or latest (input 110VDC, output:24 VDC/10A) 3. Input (redundancy) O-ring diode module with two input sources and one output supply along with potential free contacts, alarm and Acknowledgment switch. 4. 3U stainless steel rack with back panel mother board a nd front panel power connectors inverter auto changer over switch and all required over switch and all req uired protection circuits ( 3U height for main rack 132.5mm +/- 10% & 1U height for mounting 44.5mm +/- 10%) Quantity; 1 No. ( Total 4 items ) DC-DC converter Make : Gallant or Similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 M onths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/06/2025 11:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/07/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 41420.00

Consignee
SR. SECTION ENGINEER SIGNAL
FALNA, NWR
Gujarat 9.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections