Tender for Supply and Installation of Modular Power Supply Arrangeme...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Modular Power Supply Arrangement for Vdu in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52265282 | Ref ID: 141625456).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply and Installation of Modular Power Supply Arrangement for Vdu

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141625456

Notice Ref. No.: 52265282

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of modular power supply arrangement for VDU (42- 85) and embedde d PC with input and output redundancy arrangement and hot pluggable modules having voltage & load curr ent digital display on each module. Each set consisting of:- 1. Isolated inverters (master/slave with auto ch angeover)-2 Nos. input: 110VDC, output: 110 VAC, 500VA (as per RDSO TAN No. STS/E/TAN/3012 Version 3. 0 Dated.03.11.22) 2. Isolated DC-DC converters- 02 Nos. connected in parallel with built in O-ring diode, act ive current sharing as per RDSO/SPN/165/2023 version 4.0 or latest (input: 110VDC, output:24 VDC/10A) 3. Input (redundancy) O-ring diode module with two input sources and one output supply along with potential free contacts, alarm and acknowledgment switch. 4. 3U stainless steel rack with back panel mother board a nd front panel power connectors, power cord for VDU panel. Make : Gallant or Similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/05/2026 17:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/06/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/SIGNAL/Udaipur, NWR Rajasthan 2.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections