Tender for Supply and Installation of Mcb/Mccb Testing Kit with Dual...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Mcb/Mccb Testing Kit with Dual Mode in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 86266318 | Ref ID: 142832358).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply and Installation of Mcb/Mccb Testing Kit with Dual Mode

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142832358

Notice Ref. No.: 86266318

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of MCB/MCCB testing kit with dual mode outputs i.e. Mode No.- 01) - 0.01 A to 100 Amps AC for MCBs Mode No.- 02) 10 0A to 2000 A AC for MCCBs. Make :- R K Industries, Yamini, starlight, Megger, Fluke, SSGE Only. . Features: 1) Main Isolated AC Injection currents, 2). Two in one test kit to test Miniature Circuit breaker (MCB) Bimetal O/L Relay up to 63A as well as molded case circuit breaker (MCCB) up to 800A, 3). Mode selector switch for MCB or MCCB testing, 4). Auto ranging digital time interval meter, 5). Compatible for NO/NC auxiliary trip contact selection, 6). Size 600*500*420 mm, approx Wt. 75Kg Input 230V 50Hz. Note: (1) OEM/Authorized dealer proof of purchase submit along with material supply. (2) Test bench equipment Lab testing report of Government Approved Lab submit along with material supply.. (3) Warranty of entire unit must be require of minimum 60 months. [ Warra nty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PURCHASE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/06/2026 15:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SR.SECTION ENGINEER El(Maintenance)
Gandhidham, WR
Gujarat 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections