Tender for Supply and Installation of Managed Ethernet Patch Cards f...

The TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRA PRADESH LIMITED (APTRANSCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Managed Ethernet Patch Cards for Time Synchronization of Existing Relays with Gps Panel which was Received under Psdf Phase-2 Scheme at 220Kv Brandix Substation in Vijaywada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 130294113).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Managed Ethernet Patch Cards for Time Synchronization of Existing Relays with Gps Panel which was Received under Psdf Phase-2 Scheme at 220Kv Brandix Substation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Managed Ethernet Patch Cards for Time Synchronization of Existing Relays with Gps Panel which was Received under Psdf Phase-2 Scheme at 220Kv Brandix Substation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Installation of Managed Ethernet Patch Cards for Time Synchronization of Existing Relays with Gps Panel which was Received under Psdf Phase-2 Scheme at 220Kv Brandix Substation

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130294113

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of managed Ethernet patch cards for time synchronization of existing relays with GPS panel which was received under PSDF phase-2 scheme at 220kV Brandix substation
Supply and installation of managed Ethernet patch cards for time synchronization of existing relays with GPS panel which was received under PSDF phase-2 scheme at 220kV Brandix substation
Office Of : SE-OMC-Vishakapatnam
Deadline : 05-12-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections