Tender for Supply and Installation of Load Cell 0-5 Ton Capacity

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Load Cell 0-5 Ton Capacity in Jamalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 55256063A | Ref ID: 128241477).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply and Installation of Load Cell 0-5 Ton Capacity

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128241477

Notice Ref. No.: 55256063A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of load cell 0-5 Ton Capacity with digital display for brake force indica tor to measure brake block force for all type of wagons in Indian Railway, range from 0-5 Ton as per items li sted from (i) to (iv) items Consisting of 01 Set:- (i) Load Cell 0-5 Ton Capacity, PAN Cake Type, 0-5 V DC Exc itation, Sensitivity 2 mV/V. (ii) Indicator 4 1/2 Digital Display, Power -230 VAC with Sensitivity Calibration, O utput 0-10 VDC with cable length of 15 M. (iii) Connecting cable for load cell to indicator with both end Con nector of length -15 M. (iv) Mechanical Adapter Top and Bottom for Load Cell. Material should be calibrated from NABL or any government approved organization. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 55
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/10/2025 17:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/11/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/GIF/BLC/JMP, ER Bihar 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections