Tender for Supply and Installation of Linear Heat Detection (Lhd) Ca...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Linear Heat Detection (Lhd) Cable in Luggage in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 94265649 | Ref ID: 143354305).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Installation of Linear Heat Detection (Lhd) Cable in Luggage

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143354305

Notice Ref. No.: 94265649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and INSTALLATION of LINEAR HEAT DETECTION (LHD) CABLE IN LUGGAGE PORTION A S PER RDSO SPEC NO RDSO/2013/CG- 06 or LATEST. Work includes a)PROVISION OF 20 meter. LINEAR HEA T DETECTOR (LHD) CABLE (UL OR EN APPROVED, 105-110 C), JUNCTION BOX AND CONNECTING CABLE INC LUDING REQUIRED ACCESSORIES. b)INSTALLATION OF LATEST SOFTWARE. c) CONFIGURATION OF THE SYS TEM TO BE MADE SO THAT ON RECEIVING A FIRE SIGNAL FROM LUGGAGE COMPARTMENT THE BUZZER SH OULD SOUND AND DG SET SHOULD SHUTDOWN. d) CONFIGURATION OF THE SYSTEM TO BE MADE SO THA T SUPPRESSION SHOULD NOT TAKE PLACE AUTOMATICALLY. Additional Spare qty-100 meter LINEAR HEAT DETECTOR (LHD) CABLE (UL OR EN APPROVED, 105-110C) to be supplied. Make Brand JK EXIM NOTE- INSTA LLATION WORK at JBP & REWA [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 94
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/06/2026 14:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Ch.OS/Stores/CnW/JBP, WCR Madhya Pradesh 4.00 Coach Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections