Tender for Supply and Installation License of Google Map Place Searc...

The KOLKATA POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation License of Google Map Place Search Application Programming Interface Facility for the Use of Web Based Geographic Information System of Kolkata Police (Gis Cell) for the Period... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ No.-16560/EQP Dt.- 19/08/2026 | Ref ID: 147526653).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation License of Google Map Place Search Application Programming Interface Facility for the Use of Web Based Geographic Information System of Kolkata Police (Gis Cell) for the Period... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation License of Google Map Place Search Application Programming Interface Facility for the Use of Web Based Geographic Information System of Kolkata Police (Gis Cell) for the Period... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply and Installation License of Google Map Place Search Application Programming Interface Facility for the Use of Web Based Geographic Information System of Kolkata Police (Gis Cell) for the Period...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147526653

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ No.-16560/EQP Dt.- 19/08/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation License of Google Map Place Search Application Programming Interface Facility for the Use of Web Based Geographic Information System of Kolkata Police (Gis Cell) for the Period...
Supply and Installation License of Google Map Place Search Application Programming Interface Facility for the Use of Web Based Geographic Information System of Kolkata Police (Gis Cell) for the Period of 06(Six) Month.
Bid Submission End Date : 26/08/2026
Bid Opening Date:- 19/08/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

16560.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections