Tender for Supply and Installation of Laboratory Instruments Surface...

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Laboratory Instruments Surface Plasmon Resonance Apparatus Table Top Sputtering Unit Basic Electro Spinning Unit Spray Pyrolysis Equipment Laser Raman Spectrometer for Depar... in Thiruvarur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CUTN_787797_1 | Ref ID: 114266064). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2632380, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52648.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and Installation of Laboratory Instruments Surface Plasmon Resonance Apparatus Table Top Sputtering Unit Basic Electro Spinning Unit Spray Pyrolysis Equipment Laser Raman Spectrometer for Depar...

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114266064

Notice Ref. No.: 2024-25/24

Tender Value: ₹ 2632380

Tender EMD: ₹ 52648

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Laboratory Instruments Surface Plasmon Resonance Apparatus Table top sputtering unit Basic Electro spinning Unit Spray Pyrolysis Equipment LASER Raman spectrometer for Department of Physics
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Central University of Tamil Nadu
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Surface plasmon resonance apparatus etc
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2025 01:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 52, 648
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 32, 380
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections