Tender for Supply and Installation of Junction Box with Switchgear a...

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Junction Box with Switchgear and Laying of Cable for Warehouseat Dumping Ground in Siliguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MAD_1004646_1 | Ref ID: 135646142). The estimated tender value is ₹ 351911, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7050.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply and Installation of Junction Box with Switchgear and Laying of Cable for Warehouseat Dumping Ground

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135646142

Notice Ref. No.: WBMAD/SMC/ELE/NIT- 59 /25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 351911

Tender EMD: ₹ 7050

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 750

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wbmad/Smc/Ele/Nit- 59 /25-26
Supply and installation of Junction box with switchgear and laying of cable for warehouseat Dumping ground
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Organisation Chain: MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||SILIGURI MC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 050
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 51, 911
Tender Fee in ₹: 750

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections