Tender for Supply and Installation of it Equipments, Peripherals, So...

The GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of it Equipments, Peripherals, Software, Severs and Network Items to O/O the Msu (Metropolitan Surveillance Unit), Hyderabad at Hari Hara Kala Bhavan, Ghmc. Tender Category Pro... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 685682 | Ref ID: 137537006).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply and Installation of it Equipments, Peripherals, Software, Severs and Network Items to O/O the Msu (Metropolitan Surveillance Unit), Hyderabad at Hari Hara Kala Bhavan, Ghmc. Tender Category Pro...

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137537006

Notice Ref. No.: 14/S1/IT/GHMC/2025-26, Dt:10.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 12998880.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of IT Equipments, Peripherals, Software, Severs and Network items to O/o the MSU (Metropolitan Surveillance Unit), Hyderabad at Hari Hara Kala Bhavan, GHMC. Tender Category Products
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
11/03/2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
13/03/2026 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Products
Type of Work : Others
Process Fee : 13000.00(INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections