Tender for Supply and Installation of it Equipment's, Peripherals, S...

The GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of it Equipment's, Peripherals, Software, Severs and Network Items to O/O the Msu (Metropolitan Surveillance Unit), Hyderabad at Hari Hara Kala Bhavan, Ghmc in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 137517082).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of it Equipment's, Peripherals, Software, Severs and Network Items to O/O the Msu (Metropolitan Surveillance Unit), Hyderabad at Hari Hara Kala Bhavan, Ghmc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of it Equipment's, Peripherals, Software, Severs and Network Items to O/O the Msu (Metropolitan Surveillance Unit), Hyderabad at Hari Hara Kala Bhavan, Ghmc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply and Installation of it Equipment's, Peripherals, Software, Severs and Network Items to O/O the Msu (Metropolitan Surveillance Unit), Hyderabad at Hari Hara Kala Bhavan, Ghmc

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137517082

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of it Equipment's, Peripherals, Software, Severs and Network Items to O/O the Msu (Metropolitan Surveillance Unit), Hyderabad at Hari Hara Kala Bhavan, Ghmc
Tender Type: General
Submission of bids: 13-03-2026 - 04:00 pm
Last Date: 13-03-2026 - 04:00 pm
Open Tech Bids:
Opening Price Bids: 13-03-2026 - 04:05 pm

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections