Tender for Supply and Installation of Ip Based Cctv Surveillance Sys...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Ip Based Cctv Surveillance System & Vehicle Speed Detection System Including all Necessary Hardware & Accessories for Inter Connectivity, Software and Licences Etc, which Sh... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6240595 | Ref ID: 119259278).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Ip Based Cctv Surveillance System & Vehicle Speed Detection System Including all Necessary Hardware & Accessories for Inter Connectivity, Software and Licences Etc, which Sh... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Ip Based Cctv Surveillance System & Vehicle Speed Detection System Including all Necessary Hardware & Accessories for Inter Connectivity, Software and Licences Etc, which Sh... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply and Installation of Ip Based Cctv Surveillance System & Vehicle Speed Detection System Including all Necessary Hardware & Accessories for Inter Connectivity, Software and Licences Etc, which Sh...

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119259278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6240595

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply And Installation Of Ip Based Cctv Surveillance System & Vehicle Speed Detection System Including All Necessary Hardware & Accessories For Inter Connectivity, Software And Licences Etc, Which Shall Be Used For Safety Control And Monitoring For The Project. I)1X800 Mw Ntpc Sipat Thermal Power Plant, Po-Ujjawal Nagar, Sipat, Distt-Bilaspur, Chhatisgarh, Pin-495555. Ii)2X800 Mw Dvc Koderma, Bhel Site Office, Koderma Power Project, Banjhedih, Po-Jhumri Telaiya, Koderma, Jharkhand, Pin-825409
Supply and installation of IP based CCTV Surveillance system & vehicle speed detection System including all necessary hardware & accessories for inter connectivity, software and licences etc, which shall be used for safety control and monitoring for the project. i)1x800 MW NTPC Sipat Thermal Power Plant, PO-Ujjawal Nagar, Sipat, Distt-Bilaspur, Chhatisgarh, PIN-495555. ii)2X800 MW DVC KODERMA, BHEL SITE Office, Koderma Power Project, Banjhedih, PO-Jhumri Telaiya, Koderma, Jharkhand, PIN-825409
TENDER VALUE: -
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 26-05-2025 06:00:15 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 26-05-2025 06:01:15 PM
Tender Opening Date: 26-05-2025 06:30:15 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections