Tender for Supply and Installation of Inverter for Power Supply Back...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER RESOURCES, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Inverter for Power Supply Backup and Epabx System (Intercom Telephone System ) for Communication in Office, Filter House and Pump House at 160 Mld Salaulim Water Treatment P... in Sanguem, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DDW_26374_1 | Ref ID: 130214632). The estimated tender value is ₹ 394000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7880.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Supply and Installation of Inverter for Power Supply Backup and Epabx System (Intercom Telephone System ) for Communication in Office, Filter House and Pump House at 160 Mld Salaulim Water Treatment P...

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130214632

Notice Ref. No.: 48-1/DDW-WD V-ASW/2025-26/02 L12

Tender Value: ₹ 394000

Tender EMD: ₹ 7880

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of inverter for power supply backup and EPABX system (intercom telephone system ) for communication in office, filter house and pump house at 160 MLD Salaulim Water Treatment Plant.
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER||CIRCLE II||DIVISION V - SANGUEM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Nov-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 880
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 94, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections