Tender for Supply and Installation of Interactive flat Panel Display...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Interactive flat Panel Display with OPS, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Hamirpur(hp), Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7112932 | Ref ID: 133727035).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply and installation of virtual classroom, Interactive Panels without CPU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply and installation of virtual classroom, Interactive Panels without CPU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Installation of Interactive flat Panel Display with OPS, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133727035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7112932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 110 inch Interactive flat Panel Display with OPS
BOQ Title: supply and installation of virtual classroom, Interactive Panels without CPU
Item Title: Supply and Installation of Interactive flat Panel Display with OPS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-01-2026 5:27 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: supply and installation of virtual classroom
GeMARPTS Searched: Classroom Stools, Virtual Reality Headset, Virtual Load Balancer Software, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Virtual Reality Welding Simulator, Virtual Reality Based Vestibular Rehabilitation Module, Human Anatomy Virtual Dissection Simulation Table, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Ar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections