Tender for Supply and Installation of Incinerator/Disposal Machine B...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Incinerator/Disposal Machine Burning in Jamalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 55255417 | Ref ID: 119911141).

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply and Installation of Incinerator/Disposal Machine Burning

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119911141

Notice Ref. No.: 55255417

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Supply and Installation of Incinerator/Disposal Machine Burning Capacity 4-6 Napkin in One Cycle 60-100 Napkins/ Day. Material Mild Steel Exhaust Pipe Gi Pipe 2 Meter, Powe R- 800 Watt, Dimension- 41Cm X 26 Cm X 33 Cm Make-Eis or Similar (Qty.-3 Nos.) Consisting with F Ollowing Items (I). Dressing Table Made of Particle /Enginerring Wood with Locking Arrange Ments, Looking Mirror and Drawers-22 Inch X 18 Inch X 72 Inch Make-Be or Similar (Qty. 3 Nos. ) (Ii) Visitor Chair Non Revolving and Non Tilting Chair with Armrest Seat and Back Cushione D Eru Tube, Round Shaped 25 X 25 Mm Powder Coated Paints Minimum Seat Height 500 Mm Widt H 450 Mm (Qty -20 Nos.) Make-Eezy or Similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 55
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/05/2025 12:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/STORE/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections