Tender for Supply and Installation of High End Desktop I7 Standalone.

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of High End Desktop I7 Standalone. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05255391 | Ref ID: 126491428).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply and Installation of High End Desktop I7 Standalone.

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126491428

Notice Ref. No.: 05255391

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of High End Desktop i7 Standalone, Processor (CPU): Intel Core i7 13 700 or 14700 (13th or 14th Gen), 16 cores (8P + 8E), 24 threads, RAM (Memory): 16 GB DDR4/DDR5 (upgra deable to 32 GB or 64 GB), Storage: 1 TB NVMe SSD (with additional 1 TB HDD optional for bulk storage), G raphics (GPU): Integrated Intel UHD or Iris Xe (for standard use) OR Dedicated GPU like NVIDIA GTX 1660 / RTX 3050 (for graphics/video-heavy tasks), Motherboard: Compatible Intel B660, B760, or Z790 chipset wit h expansion slots, Operating system: Windows 11 Pro 64-bit, Display: 32 inch Full HD LED monitor with HD MI, Ports & Connectivity: USB 3.2, USB-C, HDMI, Ethernet, Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.2, Cabinet: ATX/Mid-tower w ith good ventilation and dust filters, Keyboard, optical mouse, surge-protected UPS (optional but recommen ded), Make: DELL (or) HP (or) Acer, or similar, model: Dell XPS 8960 (or) HP 400 G9 SFF i7 13500 Win 11P ( or) similar. The performance of GPU to be demonstrated while delivery of the material. [ Warranty Period : 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 05
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/09/2025 18:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Works/RSP/BBS, ECOR Odisha 8.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections