Tender for Supply and Installation of Gpu Rack Server for Lab Establ...

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY, KAKINADA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Gpu Rack Server for Lab Establishment of Isea Project under Capacity Building and Skill Development in Jntuk Kakinada.. in Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender Notice:.01 /JNTUK/ CBSD/ ISEA Project/GPU Server/ 2024-25 Date: 14-12-2024. | Ref ID: 112416950). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.00.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PRODUCTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PRODUCTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Installation of Gpu Rack Server for Lab Establishment of Isea Project under Capacity Building and Skill Development in Jntuk Kakinada..

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112416950

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice:.01 /JNTUK/ CBSD/ ISEA Project/GPU Server/ 2024-25 Date: 14-12-2024.

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Gpu Rack Server for Lab Establishment of Isea Project Under Capacity Building and Skill Development in Jntuk Kakinada..
Supply and Installation of GPU Rack Server for Lab establishment of ISEA Project under Capacity Building and Skill Development in JNTUK Kakinada..
Electronic goods
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 14/12/2024 05:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 06/01/2025 03:30 PM
Tender Category : PRODUCTS
Tender Id: 774501
Estimated Contract Value ₹ : ₹ 0 EMD Amount in ₹ : Rs. 25000.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections