Tender for Supply and Installation of Google Workspace - Education P...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Google Workspace - Education Plus (1875 User Licenses) and Migration of Emails from the Existing Email Server to Google Workspace in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NITPY_874249_1 | Ref ID: 124928223).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Supply and Installation of Google Workspace - Education Plus (1875 User Licenses) and Migration of Emails from the Existing Email Server to Google Workspace

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124928223

Notice Ref. No.: NITPY/2025/NKN/GW/016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GOOGLE WORKSPACE - EDUCATION PLUS (1875 User Licenses) AND MIGRATION OF EMAILS FROM THE EXISTING EMAIL SERVER TO GOOGLE WORKSPACE
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Technology Puducherry
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 28
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Aug-2025 11:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections