Tender for Supply and Installation of Gantry Board

The NEW MANGALORE PORT TRUST (NMPT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Gantry Board in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NMPT_921219_1 | Ref ID: 146821187). The estimated tender value is ₹ 495000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11682.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply and Installation of Gantry Board

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146821187

Notice Ref. No.: CME-07/2026-27 dated 08.08.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 495000

Tender EMD: ₹ 11682

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 560

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GANTRY BOARD
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: New Mangalore Port Trust||Mechanical Engineering Department-HQ- NMPT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 682
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 95, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 560

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections