Tender for Supply and Installation of Fully Automated Computerized S...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Fully Automated Computerized Single Car Test Rig for Rolling Stock maintenance depot in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NB245814A | Ref ID: 115842103). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140270.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Fully Automated Computerized Single Car Test Rig for Rolling Stock maintenance depot category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Fully Automated Computerized Single Car Test Rig for Rolling Stock maintenance depot Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply and Installation of Fully Automated Computerized Single Car Test Rig for Rolling Stock maintenance depot

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115842103

Notice Ref. No.: NB245814A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140270

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Fully Automated Computerized Single Car Test Rig for Rolling Stock maintenance depot (To be supplied, Installed and Commissioned as per specification and conditions stated in Annexure-A Attached). [Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery)]

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections