Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Supply and Installation of the Following Items to be Fitted in Fire Detection Systems Fitted in Ac Coaches as Per Rdso Specifications Rdso/2014/Cg-04 Rev-3 and Rdso/2014/Cg-04 Rev-04. (A) Limited Modu...
Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026
Deadline: 16 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135517656
Notice Ref. No.: 96265121
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and Installation of the following items to be fitted in Fire Detection Systems fitted in AC Coaches as per RDSO Specifications RDSO/2014/CG-04 Rev-3 and RDSO/2014/CG-04 Rev-04. (A) Limited Module, Make-SANROK (B) 2 Amp 2 Pole DC MCB, C-Curve (c) Cable for 110 V DC Supply (Positive and Negative) suitable for laying from SBC panel to power Supply unit of Fire Detection System. (As per RDSO Spec ELRS/SPEC/ELEC/0019) Rev Latest (D) Flexible Conduit for laying cables for 110 V DC. (Separate Conduit for Positive and Negative, Suitable for Laying from SBC panel to power Supply unit of Fire Detection System. (As per RDSO Spec RDSO/SPE/SPEC/AC-0138-2009 Rev1 or latest .
Supply and Installation of the following items to be fitted in Fire Detection Systems fitted in A C Coaches as per RDSO Specifications RDSO/2014/CG-04 Rev-3 and RDSO/2014/CG-04 Rev-04. (A) Limited Module, Make-SANROK (B) 2 Amp 2 Pole DC MCB, C-Curve (c) Cable for 110 V DC Supply (Positive and Nega tive) suitable for laying from SBC panel to power Supply unit of Fire Detection System. (As per RDSO Spec E LRS/SPEC/ELEC/0019) Rev Latest (D) Flexible Conduit for laying cables for 110 V DC. (Separate Conduit for Positive and Negative, Suitable for Laying from SBC panel to power Supply unit of Fire Detection System. (A s per RDSO Spec RDSO/SPE/SPEC/AC-0138-2009 Rev1 or latest . Supply and installation will be carried out at different depots. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 96
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/02/2026 08:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/02/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE(C and W)/DURG, SECR Chhattisgarh 32.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections