Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Supply and Installation of Fire Suppression System Cartridge 8/10 Gram - 1 No. to be Provided in the on Board Panel and 100 Gm - 1 No. to be Provided in the Underslung Panel of Lhb Non-Ac Coaches as P...
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146664401
Notice Ref. No.: KT265775
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 248960.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and installation of Fire suppression system cartridge 8/10 gram - 1 No. to be provided in the on board panel and 100 gm - 1 No. to be provided in the underslung panel of LHB NON-AC COACHES as per the annexure G1 of RDSO Specification No.- RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0192-2018 (Rev.1), LATEST TEMPERATURE SETTING 68-72 DEGREES TO BE USED AS PER RLY BRD GUIDELINES. All necessary modifications and back pieces and accessories required for installation of this item shall be with the scope of supplier.
Supply and installation of Fire suppression system cartridge 8/10 gram - 1 No. to be provided in the on board panel and 100 gm - 1 No. to be provided in the underslung panel of LHB NON-AC COACHES as per the annexure G1 of RDSO Specification No.-RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0192-2018 (Rev.1), LATEST TEMPERAT URE SETTING 68-72 DEGREES TO BE USED AS PER RLY BRD GUIDELINES. All necessary modifications and b ack pieces and accessories required for installation of this item shall be with the scope of supplier. [ Warra nty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 14:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 248960.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections