Tender for Supply and Installation of Fatigue Resi

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Fatigue Resi in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 78265336 | Ref ID: 136541300).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and Installation of Fatigue Resi

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136541300

Notice Ref. No.: 78265336

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of fatigue resistant compression load cell of 50 tons capacity along wi th suitable digital load cell indicator with OEM test certificate & calibration certificate. i) Load Cell: Fatigue r esistant compression load cell of 50 tons capacity having outer diameter of 205mm with 65mm width and c entre loaded with through tapped hole of M42 x 2 mm pitch, hub dia 85mm with 5mm thickness at one sid e, recessed dia of 146mm with depth of 2mm on both sides, 13mm dia 16 holes to be provided at an Equi di stance on 164.55 pitch circle diameter. Suitable connector to be provided to connect digital load cell indica tor. ii) Digital Load Cell Indicator: Display range: Upto20000, through7segment LED display of height 15 m m Accuracy 0.25% of FSR, Compatibility: Full Bridge Sensors with gage resistance of 350O / 120O, Calibrati on: Factory Set - 5 Step Digital teaching option provided, Keyboard function: ENT, INC, DEC, SFT, Modes sup ported : Normal / Peak to Peak Resolution: Factory Set, Configurable decimal position ADC:16 Bit, Display: u pdate rate Factory Set as 33, Configurable as 1 to 254, Excitation: 10V DC Analog output : Factory set Volta ge or Current, Analog output span: Voltage output configurable 0 to 5V, 5V, 0to 10V, 10V, Current output co nfigurable 4 to 20mA or 0 to 20 mA, Serial communication : Factory Set, RS232\RS485, AC: Fuse 1A, Self- Resettable Operating voltage :90 to 260VAC, Power consumption: 8 watts, operating temperature : +10 deg c to + 50 deg c. make : syscon/epoch/omega [ warranty period: 24 months after the date of deliver y ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 78
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/02/2026 10:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/03/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/GC/CW/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections