Tender for Supply and Installation of Fabric Roller Blinds and Elect...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Fabric Roller Blinds and Electrical Enclosure Case in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1200647_1 | Ref ID: 122712914). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Fabrication category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Fabrication Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply and Installation of Fabric Roller Blinds and Electrical Enclosure Case

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122712914

Notice Ref. No.: Dy.HE/2841/M dt.07.07.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 429

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation Fabric Roller Blinds and Electrical enclosure Case Meter workshop office 1st floor in Admin building under the section AE
Category: Metal Fabrication
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Hydraulic Engineer Department||Dy.H.E.(Maintenance)||E.E.W.W.(Maint.) Metre Workshop (Mech and Elect)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Metal Fabrication
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 429

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections